Burak Can Yıldızlı (born April 22, 1994) is a Turkish professional basketball player for Anadolu Efes of the Turkish Basketbol Süper Ligi (BSL) and the EuroLeague. Standing 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m), he plays at the power forward position.
Career statistics
EuroLeague
| style="text-align:left;"| 2023–24 | style="text-align:left;"| Anadolu Efes | 1 || || 1.0 || || || || || || || || || 0.0 |- class="sortbottom" | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"| Career | 1 || || 1.0 || || || || || || || || || 0.0
EuroCup
| style="text-align:left;"| 2020–21 | style="text-align:left;"| Bahçeşehir Koleji | 8 || 7 || 26.5 || .309 || .182 || .720 || 3.8 || 1.5 || .4 || .3 || 7.0 || 4.6 |- class="sortbottom" | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"| Career | 8 || 7 || 26.5 || .309 || .182 || .720 || 3.8 || 1.5 || .4 || .3 || 7.0 || 4.6
Basketball Champions League
| style="text-align:left;"| 2018–19 | style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| Beşiktaş | 12 || 6 || 14.6 || .370 || .214 || .769 || 3.1 || .4 || .4 || .4 || 3.9 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2019–20 | 15 || 5 || 24.1 || .422 || .368 || .591 || 4.3 || 1.7 || .7 || .1 || 8.4 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2021–22 | style="text-align:left;"| Karşıyaka | 8 || 1 || 9.3 || .357 || .500 || .500 || 1.9 || .1 || || || 1.9 |- class="sortbottom" | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"| Career | 35 || 12 || 17.4 || .401 || .339 || .619 || 3.3 || 1.1 || .4 || .2 || 5.4
FIBA Europe Cup
| style="text-align:left;"| 2016–17 | style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| Büyükçekmece | 13 || 0 || 16.7 || .507 || .200 || .606 || 3.5 || .7 || .2 || .1 || 7.1 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2017–18 | 10 || 4 || 17.9 || .404 || .214 || .667 || 3.3 || .5 || .1 || .1 || 4.9 |- class="sortbottom" | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2"| Career | 23 || 4 || 17.2 || .466 || .207 || .622 || 3.4 || .6 || .2 || .1 || 6.2
Domestic leagues {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:100%; text-align:right;" ! Year ! Team ! League ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2011–12 || style="text-align:left;"| Pertevniyal || style="text-align:center;"|TB2L || 36 || 31.3 || .417 || .277 || .621 || 8.7 || 1.0 || .8 || .1 || 14.4 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2012–13 || style="text-align:left;"| Pertevniyal || style="text-align:center;"|TB2L || 34 || 24.5 || .420 || .278 || .657 || 5.6 || 1.2 || .4 || .3 || 9.7 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2013–14 || style="text-align:left;"| Pertevniyal || style="text-align:center;"|TB2L || 24 || 28.1 || .445 || .220 || .623 || 7.9 || 1.5 || .7 || .2 || 12.4 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2013–14 || style="text-align:left;"| Anadolu Efes || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 2 || 5.0 || || || || 1.5 || || || || 0.0 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2014–15 || style="text-align:left;"| Pertevniyal || style="text-align:center;"|TB2L || 27 || 22.9 || .451 || .250 || .691 || 5.7 || 1.6 || .7 || .2 || 11.3 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2015–16 || style="text-align:left;"| Büyükçekmece || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 30 || 10.8 || .477 || .150 || .703 || 2.0 || .3 || .2 || .2 || 3.0 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2016–17 || style="text-align:left;"| Büyükçekmece || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 23 || 11.7 || .554 || .364 || .552 || 2.5 || .6 || .3 || .1 || 4.4 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2017–18 || style="text-align:left;"| Büyükçekmece || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 28 || 16.4 || .442 || .313 || .750 || 2.7 || .8 || .4 || .1 || 4.7 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2018–19 || style="text-align:left;"| Beşiktaş || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 27 || 13.5 || .404 || .148 || .467 || 3.0 || .6 || .4 || || 3.4 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2019–20 || style="text-align:left;"| Beşiktaş || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 20 || 26.5 || .487 || .282 || .571 || 5.1 || 1.9 || .8 || || 9.5 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2020–21 || style="text-align:left;"| Bahçeşehir Koleji || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 27 || 21.6 || .373 || .262 || .604 || 5.3 || 1.7 || .4 || .1 || 6.6 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2021–22 || style="text-align:left;"| Karşıyaka || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 26 || 14.4 || .468 || .154 || .727 || 3.1 || .9 || .3 || .0 || 3.8 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2022–23 || style="text-align:left;"| Beşiktaş || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 30 || 17.5 || .443 || .289 || .696 || 4.1 || 1.1 || .2 || || 5.3 |- | style="text-align:left;"| 2023–24 || style="text-align:left;"| Anadolu Efes || style="text-align:center;"|TBSL || 27 || 6.7 || .450 || .429 || .857 || 1.4 || .2 || .1 || .0 || 2.0
References
External links Burak Can Yıldızlı Basketball Champions League Profile Burak Can Yıldızlı TBLStat.net Profile Burak Can Yıldızlı Eurobasket Profile Burak Can Yıldızlı TBL Profile